MSME TOOL ROOM KOLKATA

(CENTRAL TOOL ROOM & TRAINING CENTRE)
GOVT OF INDIA SOCIETY – MINISTRY OF MICRO, SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERPRISES
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

Considering the Current Pandemic Situation caused by the COVID 19 virus, CTTC- Kolkata has schedule to take Online Classes for ongoing/existing Courses though online. The details of the offered online classes are stated below:

 

Course Name

Diploma in Tool & Die Making (AICTE)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 20th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 10.00 AM to 12.00 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Ranit Ghosh (Mobile – 8910885189),

Shri Subhojit Jana (Mobile – 9088676032) &

Shri Sudipto Kumar Mondal (Mobile – 9830990628)

Note

For any other Information/Query, please follow What’s App Group

 

Day

Year

Timeings

Subject

Name Of Faculty

Monday

1ST

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Engineering Metrology &

Workshop Technology

Smt. Shribanati Das

Shri Subhojit Jana

Shri Ranit Ghosh

3RD

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Industrial Management

Shri Soumyodeep Chatterjee

Tuesday

1ST

2:00 PM – 3:30 PM

Applied Mechanics

Smt. Smita De

2ND

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Press Tool &

Workshop Technology/

Material Technology

Shri Sudipta Kr Mandal

Shri Subhajit Jana

Shri Soumyodeep Chatterjee

Wednesday

3RD

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

CNC &

Press Tool Design

Shri Sourav Mandal

Shri Sudipta Kr Mandal 

Shri Swarna Kamal Das

1ST

2:00 PM – 3:30 PM

Strength of Material

Smt. Smita De

Thursday

1ST

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Engineering Metrology &

Workshop Technology

Smt. Shribanati Das /

Shri Subhojit Jana

Smt. Mousumi Chatterjee /

Shri Ranit Ghosh

3RD

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Entrepreneurship Development & Sociology

Smt. Smita De

Friday

2nd

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Mould &

Workshop Technology/

Material Technology

Shri Pallab Hazra 

Shri Sudipta Kr Mandal

Shri Subhajit Jana

Shri Soumyodeep Chatterjee

1ST

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Applied Mechanics

Smt. Smita De

3RD

2:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Mould Design

Shri Pallab Hazra

Shri Sudipta Mondal

Saturday

3RD

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

CNC

Shri Sourav Mandal

2ND

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Jigs & Fixtures

Shri Swarno Kamal Das

Shri Sudipta Kr. Mandal

1ST

2:00 PM – 3:30 PM

Strength of Material

Smt. Smita De

 

Course Name

CNC Turning & Milling (NSQF & DDU-GKY)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 17th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 9.45 AM to 3.45 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Santanu Roy (Mobile – 9163069033),

Shri Sourav Mondal (Mobile – 8116220055) &

Shri Pallab Hazra (Mobile – 9038466117)

Note

Active your Gmail & WEBEX APP at least 15 minutes before schedule timing for joining process.

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Day

Timing

Name of the Faculty

1.

Workshop Technology

Monday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Subhro Mondal &

Shri Pallab Hazra

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

2.

CNC

 

Tuesday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Sourav Mondal &

Shri Ronit Ghosh

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

3.

Engineering Metrology

Wednesday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Pallab Hazra &

Shri Shirshendu Halder

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

4.

Workshop Technology

Thursday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Subhro Mondal &

Shri Pallab Hazra

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

5.

CNC

 

Friday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Sourav Mondal &

Shri Ronit Ghosh

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

6.

Engineering Metrology

Saturday

09:45 AM to 10.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

Shri Pallab Hazra &

Shri Shirshendu Halder

10.45 AM to 11.45 AM (CCCTM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

11.45 AM to 12.45 PM (ACCCM)

(BATCH – AUG’2019)

12.45 PM to 1.45 PM

(ACCCM, CCCT, CCCM)

(BATCH – MAR’2020)

2:45 PM to 3:45 PM (DDU-GKY)

(Batch- 11 to 15 & Batch- 21 to 27)

 

Course Name

Machine Operation 

Online Class Commencement Date

From 21th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 9.45 AM to 12.10 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Ranit Ghosh (Mobile – 8910885189),

Shri Subhojit Jana (Mobile – 9088676032) &

Shri Sudipto Kumar Mondal (Mobile – 9830990628)

Note

For any other Information/Query, please follow What’s App Group

 

Day

Batch

Timings

Subject

Name Of Faculty

Monday

DDU GKY

10:00 AM -11:00 AM

11:10 AM -12:10 PM

Machine Shop Theory&

Engineering Metrology

Shri Sudipta Kr Mandal

Shri Subhajit Jana

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

10:00 AM – 12:00 PM

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Information Technology &

Machine Shop Theory

Smt. Moumita Samadder

Shri Ranit Ghosh

Tuesday

DDU GKY

10:00 AM -11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Workshop Calculation &

Engineering Drawing

Shri Subhajit Jana

Shri Subhro Mondal

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Engineering Metrology

Shri Tuhin Deb

 

 

Wednesday

DDU GKY

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Machine Shop Theory&

Engineering Metrology

Shri Sudipta Kr Mandal

Shri Subhajit Jana

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Workshop Calculation

Shri Sourav Sharma

Thursday

DDU GKY

09:45 AM – 10:45 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Engineering Drawing &

Engineering Metrology

Shri Subhro Mondal

Shri Subhajit Jana

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Engineering Drawing

Shri Subhro Mondal

 

Friday

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

12:10 PM -01:10 PM

Engineering Metrology&

Workshop Calculation

Shri Shirsendu Halder

Shri Subhajit Jana

 

DDU GKY

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Information Technology

Smt. Moumita Samadder

 

Saturday

WBMDFC,

WBSCSTOBCFDC,

BSDM

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

11:10 AM – 12:10 PM

Machine Shop Theory&

Engineering Drawing

Shri Ranit Ghosh

Shri Subhro Mondal

 

Course Name

PGDC in Civil Infrastructure Development Engineering

Online Class Commencement Date

From 21st April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 11.30 AM to 1.00 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Vikash Kumar Falahari (Mobile – 7044350938)

Note

For any other Information/Query, please follow What’s App Group

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Name of the Faculty

1.

Revit Architecture

From 21/04/2020 to 20/05/2020

Shri Pabitra Das

 

Course Name

Master Certificate Course in CAD/CAM (NSQF)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 17th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 10.00 AM to 11.00 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Arindam Shaw (Mobile – 9804642028) &

Shri Ashik Mondal (Mobile – 8013158654)

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Name of the Faculty

1.

Basic Workshop Theory & Engineering Drawing

From 17/04/2020 to 16/05/2020

Shri Arindam Shaw & Shri Ashik Mondal

2.

Entrepreneurship Development Program – Theory

From 18/05/2020 to 23/05/2020

Shri Arindam Shaw & Shri Ashik Mondal

 

Course Name

Advanced Diploma in Structural Design And Analysis (NSQF)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 17th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 10.00 AM to 11.00 AM (for Strength of Material)

From 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM (for Estimation & Costing)

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Vikash Kumar Falahari (Mobile – 7044350938)

 

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Name of the Faculty

1.

Strength of Material

From 17/04/2020 to 28/04/2020

Shri Pritam Chatterjee

2.

Estimation & Costing

From 29/04/2020 to 08/05/2020

Shri Debkumar Pramanik

 

Course Name

Cisco Certified Network Associate (NSQF)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 17th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 9.30 AM to 11.00 AM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Samir Sahoo (Mobile – 9088085110)

 

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Day

Name of the Faculty

1.

Cisco Certified Network Associate

Monday to Saturday

Shri Samir Sahoo &

Shri Mukta Pradhan

 

Course Name

POST DIPLOMA IN  INDUSTRIAL  AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS (DDUGKY)

Online Class Commencement Date

From 17th April, 2020 onwards

Online Class Timing

From 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM

Name of Administrator/s for conducting Online Course

Shri Laxmi Narayan Dhal Samant (Mobile-9583210404)

 

 

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Name of the Faculty

1.

Robotics

From 17/04/2020 to 16/05/2020

Shri Subrat Sekhar Sahoo

2.

Communication  English

From 17/04/2020 to 16/05/2020

Shri Abhijit Chatterjee