MSME TOOL ROOM KOLKATA

(CENTRAL TOOL ROOM & TRAINING CENTRE)
GOVT OF INDIA SOCIETY – MINISTRY OF MICRO, SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERPRISES
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

Great News:

Mr. Sharique Amir, student of CAD/CAM course has got a job in Cognizant Technology Solutions as a Program Analyst at CTC of Rs.5.50 Lakh P.A. CTTC, Kolkata congratulates him for his success.

 

 

Walk-in-Interview Notice on 19.07.19 (DDU-GKY Project). Click Here to know more.

Walk-in-Interview Notice on 26.07.19 (DDU-GKY Project). Click Here to know more.

Walk-in-Interview Notice on 29.07.19. Click Here to know more.

 

 

Important Announcement

This is for advice of general public, it is hereby notified that the “Written Test” for filling of vacancies for the position of LDC and UDC which was conducted at CTTC, Kolkata on 17thDecember, 2018, is here by declared as cancelled due to some technical reason and hence the outcomes and results of that test is also null and void. However based on earlier advertisement dated 9thMay, 2018 in newspaper and CTTC official website, fresh shortlisted list of candidates are eligible ( only the candidates those who were shortlisted and selected earlier based on which written test was conducted ) to undertake the written exam, which would scheduled to be held on 24.03.2019.The time and venue of the written test will be displayed in our official website in due course as well as the call letter for the written test examination who were eligible earlier for UDC & LDC examination, would also be issued in due course along with the venue and time.The list of the short listed candidates for the said written examination are appended below.

 

By order                                                        

General Manager

CTTC,Kolkata

 

List of LDC Candidates

 

SL No. NAME Roll No.
1 Sunay Kumar Das 1712201849
2 Ashish Ghanshyam Tandulkar 1712201850
3 Soumita Manna 1712201851
4 Manish Kumar 1712201852
5 Priyanka Neogi 1712201853
6 Subhrajyoti Sahoo 1712201854
7 Mrinmay Dolui 1712201855
8 Monu Lonare 1712201856
9 Bineet Jaiswal 1712201857
10 Shalini Parmar 1712201858
11 Anjeet Singh 1712201859
12 N.Abraham Paul 1712201860
13 Sayantani Bhattacharyya 1712201861
14 Subhajit Sarkar 1712201862
15 Priyam Chatterjee 1712201863
16 Anita Halder 1712201864
17 Arka Adhikary 1712201865
18 Swarnadip Das 1712201866
19 Animesh Shil 1712201867
20 Poulami Chatterjee 1712201868
21 Sajjad Ahmed 1712201869
22 Shyamali Mondal 1712201870
23 Pabitra Mukherjee 1712201871
24 Sunay Kumar Das 1712201872
25 Bittu Das 1712201873
26 Sudipta Mondal 1712201874
27 Raju Prasad 1712201875
28 Soumyarup Dey 1712201876
29 Shamik Bhattacharya 1712201877
30 Snigdha Dolui 1712201878
31 Debabrata Bhattacharya 1712201879
32 Pappu Kumar 1712201880
33 Souvik Mukhopadhyay 1712201881
34 Ms. Barnana Roy 1712201882
35 Jeet Karmakar 1712201883
36 Arup Mondal 1712201884
37 Sanjoy Malakar 1712201885
38 Chhail Bihari Upadhyay 1712201886
39 Sayanti Chakraborty 1712201887
40 Subhajit Ghosh 1712201888
41 Ayan Bhattacharya 1712201889
42 Tapas Das 1712201890
43 Ashish Vivek Bolakhe 1712201891
44 Debanjan Das 1712201892
45 Supriya Mahapatra 1712201893
46 Samrat Saha 1712201894
47 Lilapurusottam Das 1712201895
48 Jayanta Mondal 1712201896
49 Madhu Bagani 1712201897
50 Srikumar Karmakar 1712201898
51 Raka Som 1712201899
52 Santanu Das 1712201900
53 Yogesh Baban Waghire 1712201901
54 Sk.Asif Nawaz 1712201902
55 Tarumoy Roy 1712201903
56 Shuvajit Das 1712201904
57 Souvick Das 1712201905
58 Samayita Bose 1712201906
59 Shubhajit Chakraborty 1712201907
60 Kondapalli Peddi Rajeev 1712201908
61 Sovendu Mishra 1712201909
62 Siddhartha Sarkar 1712201910
63 Prasenjit Koley 1712201911
64 Md.Nasim Ahmed 1712201912
65 Arijoy Modak 1712201913
66 Tarak Maity 1712201914
67 Priyam Dhali 1712201915
68 Supriya Kumar Bal 1712201916
69 Shirsendu Banerjee 1712201917
70 Arinda Biswas 1712201918
71 Deep Barua 1712201919
72 Angshuman Majumdar 1712201920
73 Kamalesh Das 1712201921
74 Ritesh Ghosh 1712201922
75 Kishore Das 1712201923
76 Suman Paul 1712201924
77 Puja Sharma 1712201925
78 Sourav Naskar 1712201926
79 Sougata Dutta 1712201927
80 Mohd. Irfan Mohd. Nasim Baig 1712201928
81 Soumya Das 1712201929
82 Narendra Chandrakant Ranjane 1712201930
83 Animesh Dutta 1712201931
84 Amit Mishra 1712201932
85 Sourav Halder 1712201933
86 Mohit Sharma 1712201934
87 Anurag Chatterjee 1712201935
88 Sangita Paul 1712201936
89 Bikram Paul 1712201937
90 Sourav Nandan 1712201938
91 Chanchal Bairagi 1712201939
92 Rupa Kumari 1712201940
93 Omprakash Shah 1712201941
94 Md. Rafi Ali 1712201942
95 Arun Manna 1712201943
96 Sk.Hasibbul Ali 1712201944
97 Anamitra Kole 1712201945
98 Chayan Dey 1712201946
99 Tania Ghosh 1712201947
100 Gour Mohan Porel 1712201948
101 Arunavo Mohanty 1712201949
102 Bikram Sarkar 1712201950
103 Subhajit Banerjee 1712201951
104 Md. Saif Laskar 1712201952
105 Jhantu Ghorui 1712201953
106 Pritam Chakraborty 1712201954
107 Pradip Naskar 1712201955
108 Subhamay Mukherjee 1712201956
109 Ravi Kumar Gupta 1712201957
110 Ayan Bhattacharya 1712201958
111 Saikat Ghosh 1712201959
112 Pritam Das 1712201960
113 Saikat Biswas 1712201961
114 Suman Ghosh 1712201962
115 Sanoy Baroi 1712201963
116 Nirupam Kuamr Sahoo 1712201964
117 Biplab Dhara 1712201965
118 Bikramjit Saha 1712201966
119 Archak Ghosh 1712201967
120 Amit Kumar Dutta 1712201968
121 Loknath Saha 1712201969
122 Subhankar Das 1712201970
123 Kandi Shiva 1712201971
124 Jai Kishore Roy 1712201972
125 Basil B 1712201973
126 Debraj Chakraborty 1712201974
127 Debanjan Mondal 1712201975
128 Sayani Banerjee 1712201976
129 Puspa Gupta 1712201977
130 Arabinda Das 1712201978
131 Arijit Guin 1712201979
132 Arijit Samanta 1712201980
133 Swarup Kumar Roy 1712201981
134 Tanmoy Mondal 1712201982
135 Biki Das 1712201983
136 Anirban Hens 1712201984
137 Rupanjana Bhadhuri 1712201985
138 Suchana Rani Mondal 1712201986
139 Sathi Kunti 1712201987
140 Avijit Nath 1712201988
141 Atanu Hazra 1712201989
142 Swarnadeep Goswami 1712201990
143 Sudipta Kumar Hira 1712201991
144 Indranil Debnath 1712201992
145 Sanjeev Kumar 1712201993
146 Sreemanta Datta 1712201994
147 Archak Ghosh 1712201995
148 Mriganka Shekhar Das 1712201996
149 Subhankar Ghosh 1712201997
150 Suvamoy Ghosh 1712201998
151 Rupam Dutta Banik 1712201999
152 Koushik Roy 1712202000
153 Pankaj Roy 1712202001
154 Prasann Kumar Jha 1712202002
155 Bata Krishna Rana 1712202003
156 Jaydeep Kar 1712202004
157 Ranjan Mondal 1712202005
158 Soymya Santa Patra 1712202006
159 Chandan Kumar Ram 1712202007
160 Laxmipada Barui 1712202008
161 Ujjal Chatterjee 1712202009
162 Om Prakash Ray 1712202010
163 Debjyoti Das 1712202011
164 Kamaliya Das 1712202012

 

List Of UDC Candidates

SL No. NAME ROLL NO
1 D.K.Behera 1712001
2 S.Ghosh 1712002
3 Gnanasekar.S 1712003
4 Sudip Kr. Roy 1712004
5 Anup Kumar Haldar 1712005
6 Samit Haldar 1712006
7 Biswajit Pramanik 1712007
8 Lipi Mukherjee 1712008
9 Mahak Thakur 1712009
10 Meghdeep Dey Roy 1712010
11 Bidyut Kumar Samanta 1712011
12 Deepa Gunwant Yenwaskar 1712012
13 Chhanda Majhi 1712013
14 Debraj Chakraborty 1712014
15 Sunil Kumar Behera 1712015
16 Bimal Bauri 1712016
17 Hitesh.R.Chauhan 1712017
18 Somnath Bhattacharjee 1712018
19 Jaydeep Kar 1712019
20 Sreetama Banerjee 1712020
21 Om Prakash Ray 1712021
22 Om Prakash Mahato 1712022
23 Arun Prajapati 1712023
24 Abhishek Sengupta 1712024
25 Ibrahim Adam 1712025
26 Debasish Swain 1712026
27 Indrajit Datta 1712027
28 Rupanjana Bhaduri 1712028
29 Masoom Raza 1712029
30 Soumya Das 1712030
31 Labani Jana Roy 1712031
32 Jagannath Kumar Mondal 1712032
33 Sanchita Chakraborty 1712033
34 Atanu Das 1712034
35 Gourab Pramanik 1712035
36 Supriya Kumar Bal 1712036
37 Rahul Das 1712037
38 Dipankar Das 1712038
39 Gourav Mohan Porel 1712039
40 Bikash Bhat 1712040
41 Sourov Kumar Bose 1712041
42 Jyotimoy Sarkar 1712042
43 Rohini Majumdar 1712043
44 Ranjit Basak 1712044
45 Swarnadip Das 1712045
46 Rabi Rajak 1712046
47 Indrajit Ghosh 1712047
48 Gourav Chakraborty 1712048

 

Entrepreneurship cum Skill Development Programme (Free Training Programme) – Click Here to know more.

 

Employment Opportunity – For the Post of Deputy General Manager. Click Here to know more.

 

Appreciation Letter from Saroj Mohan Institute of Technology (Degree Engineering Division)

Click Here to View